Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Formal Uniform
Formal Uniform
May 1 all-day
 
SAC Meeting 4:30 pm
SAC Meeting @ Conference Room & Zoom
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
You can find the agenda, including Zoom details, here: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1IN1qFSDxk99yDpxcSxU8Dl1SUBjP293_KUxZJy_8jtc/edit
2
Boys Volleyball Game 4:15 pm
Boys Volleyball Game @ North Star Academy
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Evereve PTO Spirit Night 5:00 pm
Evereve PTO Spirit Night @ Littleton Store
May 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
You’re invited to shop for a cause from 5-7  p.m.this Thursday, May 2, at Evereve in Aspen Grove (7301 S. Santa Fe Drive, Littleton, 80120). Evereve will be providing snacks and will donate 15% of all purchases [...]
State of DCSD Event 6:00 pm
State of DCSD Event @ 10035 S. Peoria Street, Lone Tree
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
State of DCSD Event @ 10035 S. Peoria Street, Lone Tree
BFA has been named a 2023 John Irwin School of Excellence by the Colorado Department of Education!  We will officially be recognized at the State of DCSD event which begins at 6 p.m. on Thursday, May 2, at [...]
4
5
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting @ Sanders Science Lab
May 5 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
6
Elementary Science Fair
Elementary Science Fair @ Lightning Gym
May 6 all-day
 
Girls Soccer Game 4:15 pm
Girls Soccer Game @ SkyView Academy
May 6 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Girls Soccer Game, B Team 5:15 pm
Girls Soccer Game, B Team @ SkyView Academy
May 6 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
8
Elementary Science Fair
Elementary Science Fair @ Lightning Gym
May 8 all-day
 
Grades 3-8 After School Musical Dress Rehearsal 3:30 pm
Grades 3-8 After School Musical Dress Rehearsal @ BFA's Thunder Gym & Stage
May 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Girls Soccer Game 4:15 pm
Girls Soccer Game @ Cherry Hills Christian
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
 
Girls Soccer Game, B Team 5:15 pm
Girls Soccer Game, B Team
May 8 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
Special Board Meeting 5:30 pm
Special Board Meeting @ Middle School Commons and via Zoom
May 8 @ 5:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
After School Musical 6:00 pm
After School Musical
May 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
K-2nd graders in the after school musical program are performing “Best Pet Show Ever.” Competing for who has the best pet. Spoiler: “When you love your pet, your pet is the best!”
9
Grades 3-8 After School Musical Performance 5:40 pm
Grades 3-8 After School Musical Performance
May 9 @ 5:40 pm – 7:00 pm
Call time is 5:40 p.m.; Performance is 6 p.m.
11
12
15
Cave Sim
Cave Sim
May 15 all-day
 
MS Performance, “Sideways Stories of Wayside School” 6:00 pm
MS Performance, “Sideways Stories of Wayside School” @ BFA Stage and Thunder Gym
May 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Come see the MS after school performing arts group! Tickets are free.
16
Cave Sim
Cave Sim
May 16 all-day
 
Girls Soccer Playoffs 4:00 pm
Girls Soccer Playoffs @ TBD
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Volleyball Playoffs 4:15 pm
Volleyball Playoffs @ BFA's Thunder Gym
May 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
 
18
20
21
Elementary Field Day
Boys Volleyball Playoffs 4:15 pm
Boys Volleyball Playoffs @ Panther Volleyball Club
May 21 @ 4:15 pm – 7:15 pm
B team at 4:15 A team at 5:16 Championship Game at 6:15
Girls Soccer Playoffs 5:15 pm
Girls Soccer Playoffs @ Aspen View Academy
May 21 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
AVA v. BFA 
8th Grade Dinner 6:00 pm
8th Grade Dinner @ Middle School Commons
May 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
Dress of Choice Day
End of Trimester
End of Trimester
May 24 all-day
 
Last Day of School (Half Day) 8:15 am
Last Day of School (Half Day)
May 24 @ 8:15 am – 12:00 pm
After school care will not be offered on the last day of school.
25
26
28
29
30
31